Contact Information
2023-2024 Department Officers, Chairmen and District Presidents (2-18-2024) Note four page length
Department Officers
President: Gloria Covert
President-Elect: LoAnn Dick
Vice President: Candace Berg
Secretary: Marcy Schmidt
Treasurer: Sonnie Otto
Chaplain: Rose Laning
Historian: Andrea Neshem
National Executive Committeewoman (NEC): Tammy Ryberg
Alternate NEC: Sandra Petermann
Parliamentarian: Holly Eslinger
District Presidents
District 1: Virginia Satrom
District 2: Shelley Schuster
District 3: Cheryl Gustafson
District 4: Jane Schoonover
District 5: Peggy Moran
District 6: Linda Siewert
District 7: Lualice Stockert
District 8: Barbara Fulton
District 9: Ronda Rudnik
District 10: Gigi Moore
District Vice Presidents
District 1: Berniece Froiland
District 2: Susan Degner
District 3: Wanda Tostenson
District 4: Gail Marsolek
District 5: Arliss Koski
District 6: Danile Henry
District 7: Annette Zeller
District 8: Beverly Wolff
District 9: Verna Wightman
(District 10 Vice President position is currently open)
Department Chairmen
Americanism: Shauna Dubuque
Auxiliary Emergency Fund (AEF): Wanda Tostenson
Cavalcade of Memories: Marcy Schmidt
Children and Youth: Jill Carstens
Communications Chairman and Committee: Inactive
Community Service: Verna Wightman
Constitution and Bylaws: Chloe Weyrauch
Education: Peggy Moran
Finance Board Chairman: LaVonne Matthews
Finance Board Members: Dolores Klundt, Diane Kraemer
Fargo Gift Shop: LaVonne Matthews
Lisbon Gift Shop: Carol Jentz
ALA Flickertail Girls State Director: Amanda Dinger
ALA Flickertail Girls State Board: Chilly Goodman, Lauren Hillebrand, Alicia Randall, open position
Junior Activities: Cheryl Gustafson
Leadership: Heidi Wakefield
Legislation: Chloe Weyrauch
Membership Co-Chairman: LoAnn Dick
Membership Co-Chairman: Candace Berg
National Security: Sandra Petermann
Past President’s Parley President: Sharon White Bear
Past President’s Parley Secretary: Sandra Petermann
Poppy Co-Chariman: Virginia Stendahl
Poppy Co-Chairman: Carol Wolf
Public Relations: Marcy Schmidt
Veterans Affairs and Rehabilitation (VA & R): LaVonne Matthews
VAVS Volunteer Rep (Fargo): Faye Majerus
VAMC Rep (Fargo): Carol Wolf
VAMC Deputy Rep: Marge Gourde
ND Veterans Home Rep (Lisbon): Virginia Stendahl
Office Assistant: Carol Wolf
Facebook Committee: Carol Wolf, Gloria Covert
Webmaster/Message co-editor: Shauna Dubuque
*This page was last updated on 4-1-2024. If any information is incorrect, please contact the Department Office*