Contact Information

2016-2017 Department Officers and Chairmen

A list of officers and chairmen is listed below. Click highlighted options to download complete lists.

Department Officers

President: Diane Kraemer

President-Elect: Mavis Goodroad

Vice President: Jeannie Romãn

Secretary: Shirley Montgomery

Treasurer: LaVonne Matthews

Chaplain: Beverly Wolff

Historian: Lynn Tomlinson

National Executive Committeewoman (NEC): Marlene Boyer

Alternate NEC: Arla Roth

Parliamentarian: Linda Juntunen


Department Chairmen

Americanism: Eileen Vondra

Audit: Jeanine Allmaras

Auxiliary Emergency Fund: Deanna Reed Olson

Cavalcade of Memories: Mary Ann Gefroh

Children and Youth: Robbin Witkowski

Communications Chair: Shauna Dubuque

Communications Committee: Holly Eslinger, Catherine Olson

Community Service: Sandra Smith

Constitution and Bylaws/Legislation: Sandra Petermann

Education: Myrna Ronholm

Finance Board Chair: Linda Juntunen

Finance Board Committee: Erica McDougall, Virginia Satrom

Fargo Gift Shop: LaVonne Matthews

Lisbon Gift Shop: Carol Jentz

Girls State Director: Catherine Olson

Girls State Board: Lauren Hillebrand, Dana Thoreson, Laurie Horton-Senger, Gigi Moore

Leadership and Public Relations: Marlys Aubol

Membership: Mavis Goodroad

National Security: Marlene Boyer

Past President’s Parley President: Marlys Aubol

Past President’s Parley Secretary: Arla Roth

Poppies: Joan Buske

Veterans Affairs and Rehabilitation (VA & R): Shirley Montgomery

Fargo VAVS Volunteer: Rose Marie Butz


District Presidents

District 1: Marcy Schmidt

District 2: Marlene Simundson

District 3: Gloria Covert

District 4: Joan Lasher

District 5: Katie Pulley

District 6: Deanna Reed Olson

District 7: Holly Eslinger

District 8: Sonja Groll

District 9: Pauline Kilbride

District 10: Gigi Moore


District Vice Presidents

District 1: Susan Lemley

District 2: Kathy Tuma

District 3: Jacque Sever

District 4: Shirley Lindstrom

District 5: Mary Anseth

District 6: Alicia Romãn

District 7: Candace Schafer

District 8: Loraine Coons

District 9: Marlys Aubol

District 10: Lori Weiderholt

Comments are closed.